Calendar

Use this page to view Eastmont Metro Parks & Recreation events. Click an Event name to see details about that Event.
Subscribe to this Calendar

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<October 2017><<
October 2017
SMTWTFS
       
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Oct, 2017

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Game: Brave Dumpers vs. Yellow Team
Wenatchee Ultimate League - Ultimate Frisbee
ECP UF2, Eastmont Community Park(2:00 PM - 3:30 PM)
delete
Game: Dirty Laundry vs. Purple Pleasure Ponies
Wenatchee Ultimate League - Ultimate Frisbee
ECP UF1, Eastmont Community Park(2:00 PM - 3:30 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Recess All-Stars vs. Black Rock
Kickball League - Kickball
Pepsi, Pepsi Field(4:00 PM - 4:45 PM)
delete
Game: Snatchee Records Ballbarians vs. Ballsagna
Kickball League - Kickball
W.M., Waste Management Field(4:00 PM - 4:45 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Dirty Laundry vs. Yellow Team
Wenatchee Ultimate League - Ultimate Frisbee
ECP UF2, Eastmont Community Park(2:00 PM - 3:30 PM)
delete
Game: Purple Pleasure Ponies vs. Brave Dumpers
Wenatchee Ultimate League - Ultimate Frisbee
ECP UF1, Eastmont Community Park(2:00 PM - 3:30 PM)
delete
more...
Youth Basketball Skills Assessments
Description: 

Monday October 16 - 3rd/4th grade boys

Tuesday October 17 - 3rd/4th grade girls

Wednesday October 18 - 5th/6th grade boys

Thursday October 19 -5th/6th grade girls

 

 

Location:  Eastmont Junior High Gym
Date:  Monday, October 16, 2017
Time:  7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
delete
Youth Basketball Skills Assessments
Description: 

Monday October 16 - 3rd/4th grade boys

Tuesday October 17 - 3rd/4th grade girls

Wednesday October 18 - 5th/6th grade boys

Thursday October 19 -5th/6th grade girls

 

 

Location:  Eastmont Junior High Gym
Date:  Tuesday, October 17, 2017
Time:  7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
delete
Youth Basketball Skills Assessments
Description: 

Monday October 16 - 3rd/4th grade boys

Tuesday October 17 - 3rd/4th grade girls

Wednesday October 18 - 5th/6th grade boys

Thursday October 19 -5th/6th grade girls

 

 

Location:  Eastmont Junior High Gym
Date:  Wednesday, October 18, 2017
Time:  7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
delete
Youth Basketball Skills Assessments
Description: 

Monday October 16 - 3rd/4th grade boys

Tuesday October 17 - 3rd/4th grade girls

Wednesday October 18 - 5th/6th grade boys

Thursday October 19 -5th/6th grade girls

 

 

Location:  Eastmont Junior High Gym
Date:  Thursday, October 19, 2017
Time:  7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
delete
Game: Yellow Team vs. Purple Pleasure Ponies
Wenatchee Ultimate League - Ultimate Frisbee
ECP UF2, Eastmont Community Park(2:00 PM - 3:30 PM)
delete
Game: Brave Dumpers vs. Dirty Laundry
Wenatchee Ultimate League - Ultimate Frisbee
ECP UF1, Eastmont Community Park(2:00 PM - 3:30 PM)
delete
more...
Game: 2nd Place vs. 3rd Place
Wenatchee Ultimate League - Ultimate Frisbee
ECP UF2, Eastmont Community Park(2:00 PM - 3:30 PM)
delete
Game: 1st Place vs. 4th Place
Wenatchee Ultimate League - Ultimate Frisbee
ECP UF1, Eastmont Community Park(2:00 PM - 3:30 PM)
delete
Special Meeting - Pool Update
Description: 

PUBLIC NOTICE

EASTMONT METROPOLITAN PARK DISTRCT

Location: 

EMPD Meeting Room - 255 N. Georgia Ave.
Date:  Wednesday, November 1, 2017
Time:  5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
delete
Game: Cashmere vs. Real Beauty
5th/6th Girls - Youth Basketball League
Sterling-Aux, Sterling Intermediate School (Aux)(8:30 AM - 9:30 AM)
delete
Game: Papa Murphy's vs. Central Washington Asphalt
3rd/4th Girls - Youth Basketball League
Sterling-Main, Sterling Intermediate School (Main)(8:30 AM - 9:30 AM)
delete
more...