Kickball
Kickball League

select
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Recess All-Stars400--41.000Won 4Sanchez
2Kickin' Sh*t201130.833Tied 1Cummings
3Snatchee Records Ballbarians310140.750Won 1Smith
4Balls & Dolls310140.750Lost 1Woodward
5Cocks & Hens220240.500Won 2Castaneda
6Ballsagna220240.500Won 1Rangel
7Black Rock220240.500Won 1Elmes
8GCC Grounders1212.540.375Tied 1Hisey
9Brews on First?130340.250Lost 2Fenton
10One Kick Wonders0303.530.000Lost 3Branstetter
112 Legit 2 Kick040440.000Lost 4Bergman
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sun 9/10 4:00 PM
Black Rock
2
Brews on First?
0
Banner
Sun 9/10 4:00 PM
2 Legit 2 Kick
L
Kickin' Sh*t
W
L.E.
Sun 9/10 4:00 PM
Balls & Dolls
1
GCC Grounders
0
Pepsi
Sun 9/10 4:00 PM
Ballsagna
6
Cocks & Hens
4
W.M.
Sun 9/10 4:45 PM
GCC Grounders
0
Recess All-Stars
1
Banner
Sun 9/10 4:45 PM
Black Rock
3
Balls & Dolls
10
L.E.
Sun 9/10 4:45 PM
Brews on First?
W
2 Legit 2 Kick
L
Pepsi
Sun 9/10 4:45 PM
Cocks & Hens
3
Snatchee Records Ballbarians
4
W.M.
Sun 9/10 5:30 PM
Ballsagna
3
Recess All-Stars
5
Banner
Sun 9/10 5:30 PM
Snatchee Records Ballbarians
5
One Kick Wonders
3
L.E.

Week 2

Sun 9/17 4:00 PM
2 Legit 2 Kick
L
Recess All-Stars
W
Banner
Sun 9/17 4:00 PM
Balls & Dolls
11
One Kick Wonders
0
L.E.
Sun 9/17 4:00 PM
Ballsagna
0
Kickin' Sh*t
4
Pepsi
Sun 9/17 4:00 PM
Black Rock
1
GCC Grounders
2
W.M.
Sun 9/17 4:45 PM
Brews on First?
L
Cocks & Hens
W
Banner
Sun 9/17 4:45 PM
Ballsagna
W
2 Legit 2 Kick
L
L.E.
Sun 9/17 4:45 PM
Black Rock
2
Snatchee Records Ballbarians
1
Pepsi
Sun 9/17 4:45 PM
GCC Grounders
1
Kickin' Sh*t
1
W.M.
Sun 9/17 5:30 PM
Cocks & Hens
6
One Kick Wonders
0
Banner
Sun 9/17 5:30 PM
Brews on First?
L
Recess All-Stars
W
L.E.
Sun 9/17 5:30 PM
Balls & Dolls
4
Snatchee Records Ballbarians
7
Pepsi

Week 3

Sun 9/24 4:00 PM
Recess All-Stars
Kickin' Sh*t
Banner
Sun 9/24 4:00 PM
Snatchee Records Ballbarians
GCC Grounders
L.E.
Sun 9/24 4:00 PM
2 Legit 2 Kick
Cocks & Hens
Pepsi
Sun 9/24 4:00 PM
Balls & Dolls
Brews on First?
W.M.
Sun 9/24 4:45 PM
Ballsagna
Black Rock
Banner
Sun 9/24 4:45 PM
Kickin' Sh*t
Snatchee Records Ballbarians
L.E.
Sun 9/24 4:45 PM
Cocks & Hens
Balls & Dolls
Pepsi
Sun 9/24 4:45 PM
One Kick Wonders
Recess All-Stars
W.M.
Sun 9/24 5:30 PM
Brews on First?
Ballsagna
Banner
Sun 9/24 5:30 PM
Black Rock
One Kick Wonders
L.E.
Sun 9/24 5:30 PM
GCC Grounders
2 Legit 2 Kick
Pepsi

Week 4

Sun 10/1 4:00 PM
One Kick Wonders
GCC Grounders
Banner
Sun 10/1 4:00 PM
Balls & Dolls
Ballsagna
L.E.
Sun 10/1 4:00 PM
Snatchee Records Ballbarians
Brews on First?
Pepsi
Sun 10/1 4:00 PM
2 Legit 2 Kick
Black Rock
W.M.
Sun 10/1 4:45 PM
One Kick Wonders
2 Legit 2 Kick
Banner
Sun 10/1 4:45 PM
Recess All-Stars
Cocks & Hens
L.E.
Sun 10/1 4:45 PM
GCC Grounders
Ballsagna
Pepsi
Sun 10/1 4:45 PM
Kickin' Sh*t
Balls & Dolls
W.M.
Sun 10/1 5:30 PM
Cocks & Hens
Black Rock
Banner
Sun 10/1 5:30 PM
Recess All-Stars
Snatchee Records Ballbarians
L.E.
Sun 10/1 5:30 PM
Brews on First?
Kickin' Sh*t
Pepsi

Week 5

Sun 10/8 4:00 PM
Kickin' Sh*t
Cocks & Hens
Banner
Sun 10/8 4:00 PM
One Kick Wonders
Brews on First?
L.E.
Sun 10/8 4:00 PM
Recess All-Stars
Black Rock
Pepsi
Sun 10/8 4:00 PM
Snatchee Records Ballbarians
Ballsagna
W.M.
Sun 10/8 4:45 PM
2 Legit 2 Kick
Balls & Dolls
Banner
Sun 10/8 4:45 PM
GCC Grounders
Brews on First?
L.E.
Sun 10/8 4:45 PM
Kickin' Sh*t
Black Rock
Pepsi
Sun 10/8 4:45 PM
One Kick Wonders
Ballsagna
W.M.
Sun 10/8 5:30 PM
Recess All-Stars
Balls & Dolls
Banner
Sun 10/8 5:30 PM
Snatchee Records Ballbarians
2 Legit 2 Kick
L.E.
Sun 10/8 5:30 PM
Cocks & Hens
GCC Grounders
Pepsi
Sun 10/8 5:30 PM
Kickin' Sh*t
One Kick Wonders
W.M.

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sun 10/15 4:00 PM G1
8th Place
9th Place
Banner
Sun 10/15 4:00 PM G2
6th Place
11th Place
L.E.
Sun 10/15 4:00 PM G3
7th Place
10th Place
Pepsi
Sun 10/15 4:00 PM G4
4th Place
5th Place
W.M.

Playoff Round 2

Sun 10/15 4:45 PM G5
1st Place
G1 Winner
Banner
Sun 10/15 4:45 PM G6
3rd Place
G2 Winner
L.E.
Sun 10/15 4:45 PM G7
2nd Place
G3 Winner
Pepsi
Sun 10/15 4:45 PM G8
G2 Loser
G4 Loser
W.M.

Playoff Round 3

Sun 10/15 5:30 PM G9
G3 Loser
G5 Loser
Banner
Sun 10/15 5:30 PM G10
G1 Loser
G7 Loser
L.E.

Playoff Round 4

Sun 10/15 5:30 PM G13
G4 Winner
G5 Winner
Pepsi
Sun 10/15 5:30 PM G14
G6 Winner
G7 Winner
W.M.
Sun 10/15 6:15 PM G11
G8 Winner
G9 Winner
Banner
Sun 10/15 6:15 PM G12
G6 Loser
G10 Winner
L.E.

Playoff Round 5

Sun 10/22 4:00 PM G15
G13 Loser
G12 Winner
Banner
Sun 10/22 4:00 PM G16
G14 Loser
G11 Winner
L.E.
Sun 10/22 4:45 PM G17
G13 Winner
G14 Winner
L.E.

Playoff Round 6

Sun 10/22 4:45 PM G18
G16 Winner
G15 Winner
Banner

Playoff Round 7

Sun 10/22 5:30 PM G19
G17 Loser
G18 Winner
Banner

Playoff Round 8 - Championship Round

Sun 10/22 6:15 PM G20
G17 Winner
G19 Winner
Banner

Playoff Round 9 - Final Round If Applicable

Sun 10/22 7:00 PM G21
G20 Winner
G20 Loser
Banner

Playoff Brackets

 4th Place
G4
 Sun 10/15/2017
 4:00 PM
 W.M.
 5th Place
 G4 Winner
G13
 Sun 10/15/2017
 5:30 PM
 Pepsi
 G5 Winner
 G13 Winner
G17
 Sun 10/22/2017
 4:45 PM
 L.E.
 G14 Winner
 1st Place
G5
 Sun 10/15/2017
 4:45 PM
 Banner
 G1 Winner
 8th Place
G1
 Sun 10/15/2017
 4:00 PM
 Banner
 9th Place
 G17 Winner
G20
 Sun 10/22/2017
 6:15 PM
 Banner
 G19 Winner
 3rd Place
G6
 Sun 10/15/2017
 4:45 PM
 L.E.
 G2 Winner
 6th Place
G2
 Sun 10/15/2017
 4:00 PM
 L.E.
 11th Place
 G6 Winner
G14
 Sun 10/15/2017
 5:30 PM
 W.M.
 G7 Winner
 2nd Place
G7
 Sun 10/15/2017
 4:45 PM
 Pepsi
 G3 Winner
 7th Place
G3
 Sun 10/15/2017
 4:00 PM
 Pepsi
 10th Place
 G20 Winner
G21
 Sun 10/22/2017
 7:00 PM
 Banner
 G20 Loser
 G2 Loser
G8
 Sun 10/15/2017
 4:45 PM
 W.M.
 G4 Loser
 G14 Loser
G16
 Sun 10/22/2017
 4:00 PM
 L.E.
 G11 Winner
 G17 Loser
G19
 Sun 10/22/2017
 5:30 PM
 Banner
 G18 Winner
 G8 Winner
G11
 Sun 10/15/2017
 6:15 PM
 Banner
 G9 Winner
 G16 Winner
G18
 Sun 10/22/2017
 4:45 PM
 Banner
 G15 Winner
 
 G3 Loser
G9
 Sun 10/15/2017
 5:30 PM
 Banner
 G5 Loser
 G13 Loser
G15
 Sun 10/22/2017
 4:00 PM
 Banner
 G12 Winner
 G6 Loser
G12
 Sun 10/15/2017
 6:15 PM
 L.E.
 G10 Winner
 G1 Loser
G10
 Sun 10/15/2017
 5:30 PM
 L.E.
 G7 Loser
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Recess All-Stars400--41.000Won 4Sanchez
2Kickin' Sh*t201130.833Tied 1Cummings
3Snatchee Records Ballbarians310140.750Won 1Smith
4Balls & Dolls310140.750Lost 1Woodward
5Cocks & Hens220240.500Won 2Castaneda
6Ballsagna220240.500Won 1Rangel
7Black Rock220240.500Won 1Elmes
8GCC Grounders1212.540.375Tied 1Hisey
9Brews on First?130340.250Lost 2Fenton
10One Kick Wonders0303.530.000Lost 3Branstetter
112 Legit 2 Kick040440.000Lost 4Bergman
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Sun 9/10 4:00 PM Black Rock  2
Brews on First?  0
Banner
Sun 9/10 4:00 PM 2 Legit 2 Kick  L
Kickin' Sh*t  W
L.E.
Sun 9/10 4:00 PM Balls & Dolls  1
GCC Grounders  0
Pepsi
Sun 9/10 4:00 PM Ballsagna  6
Cocks & Hens  4
W.M.
Sun 9/10 4:45 PM GCC Grounders  0
Recess All-Stars  1
Banner
Sun 9/10 4:45 PM Black Rock  3
Balls & Dolls  10
L.E.
Sun 9/10 4:45 PM Brews on First?  W
2 Legit 2 Kick  L
Pepsi
Sun 9/10 4:45 PM Cocks & Hens  3
Snatchee Records Ballbarians  4
W.M.
Sun 9/10 5:30 PM Ballsagna  3
Recess All-Stars  5
Banner
Sun 9/10 5:30 PM Snatchee Records Ballbarians  5
One Kick Wonders  3
L.E.

Week 2

Sun 9/17 4:00 PM 2 Legit 2 Kick  L
Recess All-Stars  W
Banner
Sun 9/17 4:00 PM Balls & Dolls  11
One Kick Wonders  0
L.E.
Sun 9/17 4:00 PM Ballsagna  0
Kickin' Sh*t  4
Pepsi
Sun 9/17 4:00 PM Black Rock  1
GCC Grounders  2
W.M.
Sun 9/17 4:45 PM Brews on First?  L
Cocks & Hens  W
Banner
Sun 9/17 4:45 PM Ballsagna  W
2 Legit 2 Kick  L
L.E.
Sun 9/17 4:45 PM Black Rock  2
Snatchee Records Ballbarians  1
Pepsi
Sun 9/17 4:45 PM GCC Grounders  1
Kickin' Sh*t  1
W.M.
Sun 9/17 5:30 PM Cocks & Hens  6
One Kick Wonders  0
Banner
Sun 9/17 5:30 PM Brews on First?  L
Recess All-Stars  W
L.E.
Sun 9/17 5:30 PM Balls & Dolls  4
Snatchee Records Ballbarians  7
Pepsi

Week 3

Sun 9/24 4:00 PM Recess All-Stars 
Kickin' Sh*t 
Banner
Sun 9/24 4:00 PM Snatchee Records Ballbarians 
GCC Grounders 
L.E.
Sun 9/24 4:00 PM 2 Legit 2 Kick 
Cocks & Hens 
Pepsi
Sun 9/24 4:00 PM Balls & Dolls 
Brews on First? 
W.M.
Sun 9/24 4:45 PM Ballsagna 
Black Rock 
Banner
Sun 9/24 4:45 PM Kickin' Sh*t 
Snatchee Records Ballbarians 
L.E.
Sun 9/24 4:45 PM Cocks & Hens 
Balls & Dolls 
Pepsi
Sun 9/24 4:45 PM One Kick Wonders 
Recess All-Stars 
W.M.
Sun 9/24 5:30 PM Brews on First? 
Ballsagna 
Banner
Sun 9/24 5:30 PM Black Rock 
One Kick Wonders 
L.E.
Sun 9/24 5:30 PM GCC Grounders 
2 Legit 2 Kick 
Pepsi

Week 4

Sun 10/1 4:00 PM One Kick Wonders 
GCC Grounders 
Banner
Sun 10/1 4:00 PM Balls & Dolls 
Ballsagna 
L.E.
Sun 10/1 4:00 PM Snatchee Records Ballbarians 
Brews on First? 
Pepsi
Sun 10/1 4:00 PM 2 Legit 2 Kick 
Black Rock 
W.M.
Sun 10/1 4:45 PM One Kick Wonders 
2 Legit 2 Kick 
Banner
Sun 10/1 4:45 PM Recess All-Stars 
Cocks & Hens 
L.E.
Sun 10/1 4:45 PM GCC Grounders 
Ballsagna 
Pepsi
Sun 10/1 4:45 PM Kickin' Sh*t 
Balls & Dolls 
W.M.
Sun 10/1 5:30 PM Cocks & Hens 
Black Rock 
Banner
Sun 10/1 5:30 PM Recess All-Stars 
Snatchee Records Ballbarians 
L.E.
Sun 10/1 5:30 PM Brews on First? 
Kickin' Sh*t 
Pepsi

Week 5

Sun 10/8 4:00 PM Kickin' Sh*t 
Cocks & Hens 
Banner
Sun 10/8 4:00 PM One Kick Wonders 
Brews on First? 
L.E.
Sun 10/8 4:00 PM Recess All-Stars 
Black Rock 
Pepsi
Sun 10/8 4:00 PM Snatchee Records Ballbarians 
Ballsagna 
W.M.
Sun 10/8 4:45 PM 2 Legit 2 Kick 
Balls & Dolls 
Banner
Sun 10/8 4:45 PM GCC Grounders 
Brews on First? 
L.E.
Sun 10/8 4:45 PM Kickin' Sh*t 
Black Rock 
Pepsi
Sun 10/8 4:45 PM One Kick Wonders 
Ballsagna 
W.M.
Sun 10/8 5:30 PM Recess All-Stars 
Balls & Dolls 
Banner
Sun 10/8 5:30 PM Snatchee Records Ballbarians 
2 Legit 2 Kick 
L.E.
Sun 10/8 5:30 PM Cocks & Hens 
GCC Grounders 
Pepsi
Sun 10/8 5:30 PM Kickin' Sh*t 
One Kick Wonders 
W.M.
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Sun 10/15 4:00 PM R1-G1
8th Place 
9th Place 
Banner
Sun 10/15 4:00 PM R1-G2
6th Place 
11th Place 
L.E.
Sun 10/15 4:00 PM R1-G3
7th Place 
10th Place 
Pepsi
Sun 10/15 4:00 PM R1-G4
4th Place 
5th Place 
W.M.

Playoff Round 2

Sun 10/15 4:45 PM R2-G1
1st Place 
G1 Winner 
Banner
Sun 10/15 4:45 PM R2-G2
3rd Place 
G2 Winner 
L.E.
Sun 10/15 4:45 PM R2-G3
2nd Place 
G3 Winner 
Pepsi
Sun 10/15 4:45 PM R2-G4
G2 Loser 
G4 Loser 
W.M.

Playoff Round 3

Sun 10/15 5:30 PM R3-G1
G3 Loser 
G5 Loser 
Banner
Sun 10/15 5:30 PM R3-G2
G1 Loser 
G7 Loser 
L.E.

Playoff Round 4

Sun 10/15 5:30 PM R4-G3
G4 Winner 
G5 Winner 
Pepsi
Sun 10/15 5:30 PM R4-G4
G6 Winner 
G7 Winner 
W.M.
Sun 10/15 6:15 PM R4-G1
G8 Winner 
G9 Winner 
Banner
Sun 10/15 6:15 PM R4-G2
G6 Loser 
G10 Winner 
L.E.

Playoff Round 5

Sun 10/22 4:00 PM R5-G1
G13 Loser 
G12 Winner 
Banner
Sun 10/22 4:00 PM R5-G2
G14 Loser 
G11 Winner 
L.E.
Sun 10/22 4:45 PM R5-G3
G13 Winner 
G14 Winner 
L.E.

Playoff Round 6

Sun 10/22 4:45 PM R6-G1
G16 Winner 
G15 Winner 
Banner

Playoff Round 7

Sun 10/22 5:30 PM R7-G1
G17 Loser 
G18 Winner 
Banner

Playoff Round 8 - Championship Round

Sun 10/22 6:15 PM R8-G1
G17 Winner 
G19 Winner 
Banner

Playoff Round 9 - Final Round If Applicable

Sun 10/22 7:00 PM R9-G1
G20 Winner 
G20 Loser 
Banner
Schedule Revision Date: Fri, Sep 1, 2017 10:58 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Fri, Sep 1, 2017 11:13 PM

tmsdln.com/m1h4