Coed Volleyball
Rec - Pool A

select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Spikey Balls300--31.000Won 3Evans
2Nitemare Orchards200.521.000Won 2Burris
3The Volley Llamas210130.667Won 2Parkins
4Saddlerock1101.520.500Lost 1Beach
5Grace City Ball Busters120230.333Lost 1Olivares
6ALWC120230.333Won 1Utley
7The Ball Handlers120230.333Lost 2Davila
8CVCH030330.000Lost 3Boyd
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sun 2/11 7:00 PM
Nitemare Orchards
2
The Volley Llamas
1
EJHS Main Ct. 2
   Match Results: 28-30, 25-20, 15-13
Sun 2/11 7:00 PM
Spikey Balls
2
CVCH
0
EJHS Small Gym
   Match Results: 25-11, 25-14, 0-0
Sun 2/11 7:45 PM
Saddlerock
2
Grace City Ball Busters
0
EJHS Main Ct. 1
   Match Results: 26-24, 25-11, 0-0
Sun 2/11 7:45 PM
The Ball Handlers
2
ALWC
0
EJHS Main Ct. 2
   Match Results: 25-10, 25-19, 0-0

Week 2

Sun 2/18 7:45 PM
CVCH
0
Nitemare Orchards
2
EJHS Small Gym
   Match Results: 22-25, 15-25, 0-0
Sun 2/18 8:30 PM
ALWC
0
Spikey Balls
2
EJHS Main Ct. 1
   Match Results: 9-25, 15-25, 0-0
Sun 2/18 8:30 PM
Grace City Ball Busters
2
The Ball Handlers
0
EJHS Main Ct. 2
   Match Results: 25-16, 25-1, 0-0
Sun 2/18 8:30 PM
Saddlerock
0
The Volley Llamas
2
EJHS Small Gym
   Match Results: 18-25, 10-25, 0-0
Sun 2/18 9:15 PM
Spikey Balls
2
Grace City Ball Busters
0
EJHS Main Ct. 1
   Match Results: 25-16, 25-14, 0-0
Sun 2/18 9:15 PM
ALWC
2
The Ball Handlers
0
EJHS Main Ct. 2
   Match Results: 25-17, 25-14, 0-0
Sun 2/18 9:15 PM
The Volley Llamas
2
CVCH
0
EJHS Small Gym
   Match Results: 25-20, 25-17, 0-0

Week 4

Sun 3/4 6:15 PM
CVCH
Saddlerock
EJHS Main Ct. 1
Sun 3/4 6:15 PM
The Volley Llamas
ALWC
EJHS Main Ct. 2
Sun 3/4 6:15 PM
Nitemare Orchards
Grace City Ball Busters
EJHS Small Gym
Sun 3/4 7:00 PM
Spikey Balls
The Ball Handlers
EJHS Main Ct. 1

Week 5

Sun 3/11 7:00 PM
Saddlerock
Spikey Balls
EJHS Main Ct. 2
Sun 3/11 7:00 PM
The Ball Handlers
Nitemare Orchards
EJHS Small Gym
Sun 3/11 7:45 PM
ALWC
CVCH
EJHS Main Ct. 1
Sun 3/11 7:45 PM
Grace City Ball Busters
The Volley Llamas
EJHS Main Ct. 2

Week 6

Sun 3/18 7:45 PM
The Volley Llamas
The Ball Handlers
EJHS Small Gym
Sun 3/18 8:30 PM
CVCH
Grace City Ball Busters
EJHS Main Ct. 1
Sun 3/18 8:30 PM
ALWC
Saddlerock
EJHS Main Ct. 2
Sun 3/18 8:30 PM
Nitemare Orchards
Spikey Balls
EJHS Small Gym
Sun 3/18 9:15 PM
The Volley Llamas
Nitemare Orchards
EJHS Main Ct. 1
Sun 3/18 9:15 PM
The Ball Handlers
Saddlerock
EJHS Main Ct. 2
Sun 3/18 9:15 PM
CVCH
Spikey Balls
EJHS Small Gym

Week 7

Sun 3/25 6:15 PM
Grace City Ball Busters
ALWC
EJHS Main Ct. 1
Sun 3/25 6:15 PM
The Ball Handlers
CVCH
EJHS Main Ct. 2
Sun 3/25 6:15 PM
Spikey Balls
The Volley Llamas
EJHS Small Gym
Sun 3/25 7:00 PM
Saddlerock
Nitemare Orchards
EJHS Main Ct. 1

Week 9

Sun 4/8 7:00 PM
The Ball Handlers
Grace City Ball Busters
EJHS Main Ct. 2
Sun 4/8 7:00 PM
Spikey Balls
ALWC
EJHS Small Gym
Sun 4/8 7:45 PM
The Volley Llamas
Saddlerock
EJHS Main Ct. 1
Sun 4/8 7:45 PM
Nitemare Orchards
CVCH
EJHS Main Ct. 2

Week 10

Sun 4/15 7:00 PM
Grace City Ball Busters
Saddlerock
EJHS Small Gym
Sun 4/15 7:45 PM
Saddlerock
The Ball Handlers
EJHS Main Ct. 1
Sun 4/15 7:45 PM
Grace City Ball Busters
Spikey Balls
EJHS Main Ct. 2
Sun 4/15 7:45 PM
Nitemare Orchards
ALWC
EJHS Small Gym
Sun 4/15 8:30 PM
CVCH
The Volley Llamas
EJHS Main Ct. 1
Sun 4/15 8:30 PM
ALWC
Nitemare Orchards
EJHS Main Ct. 2

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sun 4/22 7:00 PM R1-G2
TBD
TBD
EJHS Main Ct. 2
Sun 4/22 7:00 PM R1-G1
TBD
TBD
EJHS Small Gym
Sun 4/22 7:45 PM R1-G3
TBD
TBD
EJHS Main Ct. 1
Sun 4/22 7:45 PM R1-G4
TBD
TBD
EJHS Main Ct. 2
Sun 4/22 7:45 PM R1-G5
TBD
TBD
EJHS Small Gym
Sun 4/22 8:30 PM R1-G6
TBD
TBD
EJHS Main Ct. 1
Sun 4/22 8:30 PM R1-G7
TBD
TBD
EJHS Main Ct. 2

Playoff Round 2

Sun 4/22 8:30 PM R2-G1
TBD
R1-G1 Winner
EJHS Small Gym
Sun 4/22 9:15 PM R2-G2
R1-G2 Winner
R1-G3 Winner
EJHS Main Ct. 1
Sun 4/22 9:15 PM R2-G3
R1-G4 Winner
R1-G5 Winner
EJHS Main Ct. 2
Sun 4/22 9:15 PM R2-G4
R1-G6 Winner
R1-G7 Winner
EJHS Small Gym

Playoff Round 3

Sun 4/29 6:15 PM R3-G1
R2-G1 Winner
R2-G2 Winner
EJHS Main Ct. 1
Sun 4/29 6:15 PM R3-G2
R2-G3 Winner
R2-G4 Winner
EJHS Main Ct. 2

Playoff Round 4 - Championship Round

Sun 4/29 7:45 PM R4-G1
R3-G1 Winner
R3-G2 Winner
EJHS Main Ct. 1

Playoff Brackets

 TBD
R2-G1
 Sun 4/22/2018
 8:30 PM
 EJHS Small Gym
 R1-G1 Winner
 TBD
R1-G1
 Sun 4/22/2018
 7:00 PM
 EJHS Small Gym
 TBD
 R2-G1 Winner
R3-G1
 Sun 4/29/2018
 6:15 PM
 EJHS Main Ct. 1
 R2-G2 Winner
 TBD
R1-G2
 Sun 4/22/2018
 7:00 PM
 EJHS Main Ct. 2
 TBD
 R3-G1 Winner
R4-G1
 Sun 4/29/2018
 7:45 PM
 EJHS Main Ct. 1
 R3-G2 Winner
 R1-G2 Winner
R2-G2
 Sun 4/22/2018
 9:15 PM
 EJHS Main Ct. 1
 R1-G3 Winner
 TBD
R1-G3
 Sun 4/22/2018
 7:45 PM
 EJHS Main Ct. 1
 TBD
 TBD
R1-G4
 Sun 4/22/2018
 7:45 PM
 EJHS Main Ct. 2
 TBD
 
 R1-G4 Winner
R2-G3
 Sun 4/22/2018
 9:15 PM
 EJHS Main Ct. 2
 R1-G5 Winner
 R2-G3 Winner
R3-G2
 Sun 4/29/2018
 6:15 PM
 EJHS Main Ct. 2
 R2-G4 Winner
 TBD
R1-G5
 Sun 4/22/2018
 7:45 PM
 EJHS Small Gym
 TBD
 TBD
R1-G6
 Sun 4/22/2018
 8:30 PM
 EJHS Main Ct. 1
 TBD
 R1-G6 Winner
R2-G4
 Sun 4/22/2018
 9:15 PM
 EJHS Small Gym
 R1-G7 Winner
 TBD
R1-G7
 Sun 4/22/2018
 8:30 PM
 EJHS Main Ct. 2
 TBD
Standings
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Spikey Balls300--31.000Won 3Evans
2Nitemare Orchards200.521.000Won 2Burris
3The Volley Llamas210130.667Won 2Parkins
4Saddlerock1101.520.500Lost 1Beach
5Grace City Ball Busters120230.333Lost 1Olivares
6ALWC120230.333Won 1Utley
7The Ball Handlers120230.333Lost 2Davila
8CVCH030330.000Lost 3Boyd
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Sun 2/11 7:00 PM Nitemare Orchards  2
The Volley Llamas  1
EJHS Main Ct. 2
   Match Results: 28‑30, 25‑20, 15‑13
Sun 2/11 7:00 PM Spikey Balls  2
CVCH  0
EJHS Small Gym
   Match Results: 25‑11, 25‑14, 0‑0
Sun 2/11 7:45 PM Saddlerock  2
Grace City Ball Busters  0
EJHS Main Ct. 1
   Match Results: 26‑24, 25‑11, 0‑0
Sun 2/11 7:45 PM The Ball Handlers  2
ALWC  0
EJHS Main Ct. 2
   Match Results: 25‑10, 25‑19, 0‑0

Week 2

Sun 2/18 7:45 PM CVCH  0
Nitemare Orchards  2
EJHS Small Gym
   Match Results: 22‑25, 15‑25, 0‑0
Sun 2/18 8:30 PM ALWC  0
Spikey Balls  2
EJHS Main Ct. 1
   Match Results: 9‑25, 15‑25, 0‑0
Sun 2/18 8:30 PM Grace City Ball Busters  2
The Ball Handlers  0
EJHS Main Ct. 2
   Match Results: 25‑16, 25‑1, 0‑0
Sun 2/18 8:30 PM Saddlerock  0
The Volley Llamas  2
EJHS Small Gym
   Match Results: 18‑25, 10‑25, 0‑0
Sun 2/18 9:15 PM Spikey Balls  2
Grace City Ball Busters  0
EJHS Main Ct. 1
   Match Results: 25‑16, 25‑14, 0‑0
Sun 2/18 9:15 PM ALWC  2
The Ball Handlers  0
EJHS Main Ct. 2
   Match Results: 25‑17, 25‑14, 0‑0
Sun 2/18 9:15 PM The Volley Llamas  2
CVCH  0
EJHS Small Gym
   Match Results: 25‑20, 25‑17, 0‑0

Week 4

Sun 3/4 6:15 PM CVCH 
Saddlerock 
EJHS Main Ct. 1
Sun 3/4 6:15 PM The Volley Llamas 
ALWC 
EJHS Main Ct. 2
Sun 3/4 6:15 PM Nitemare Orchards 
Grace City Ball Busters 
EJHS Small Gym
Sun 3/4 7:00 PM Spikey Balls 
The Ball Handlers 
EJHS Main Ct. 1

Week 5

Sun 3/11 7:00 PM Saddlerock 
Spikey Balls 
EJHS Main Ct. 2
Sun 3/11 7:00 PM The Ball Handlers 
Nitemare Orchards 
EJHS Small Gym
Sun 3/11 7:45 PM ALWC 
CVCH 
EJHS Main Ct. 1
Sun 3/11 7:45 PM Grace City Ball Busters 
The Volley Llamas 
EJHS Main Ct. 2

Week 6

Sun 3/18 7:45 PM The Volley Llamas 
The Ball Handlers 
EJHS Small Gym
Sun 3/18 8:30 PM CVCH 
Grace City Ball Busters 
EJHS Main Ct. 1
Sun 3/18 8:30 PM ALWC 
Saddlerock 
EJHS Main Ct. 2
Sun 3/18 8:30 PM Nitemare Orchards 
Spikey Balls 
EJHS Small Gym
Sun 3/18 9:15 PM The Volley Llamas 
Nitemare Orchards 
EJHS Main Ct. 1
Sun 3/18 9:15 PM The Ball Handlers 
Saddlerock 
EJHS Main Ct. 2
Sun 3/18 9:15 PM CVCH 
Spikey Balls 
EJHS Small Gym

Week 7

Sun 3/25 6:15 PM Grace City Ball Busters 
ALWC 
EJHS Main Ct. 1
Sun 3/25 6:15 PM The Ball Handlers 
CVCH 
EJHS Main Ct. 2
Sun 3/25 6:15 PM Spikey Balls 
The Volley Llamas 
EJHS Small Gym
Sun 3/25 7:00 PM Saddlerock 
Nitemare Orchards 
EJHS Main Ct. 1

Week 9

Sun 4/8 7:00 PM The Ball Handlers 
Grace City Ball Busters 
EJHS Main Ct. 2
Sun 4/8 7:00 PM Spikey Balls 
ALWC 
EJHS Small Gym
Sun 4/8 7:45 PM The Volley Llamas 
Saddlerock 
EJHS Main Ct. 1
Sun 4/8 7:45 PM Nitemare Orchards 
CVCH 
EJHS Main Ct. 2

Week 10

Sun 4/15 7:00 PM Grace City Ball Busters 
Saddlerock 
EJHS Small Gym
Sun 4/15 7:45 PM Saddlerock 
The Ball Handlers 
EJHS Main Ct. 1
Sun 4/15 7:45 PM Grace City Ball Busters 
Spikey Balls 
EJHS Main Ct. 2
Sun 4/15 7:45 PM Nitemare Orchards 
ALWC 
EJHS Small Gym
Sun 4/15 8:30 PM CVCH 
The Volley Llamas 
EJHS Main Ct. 1
Sun 4/15 8:30 PM ALWC 
Nitemare Orchards 
EJHS Main Ct. 2
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
DateTimeGame

Playoff Round 1

Sun 4/22 7:00 PM R1-G2
TBD 
TBD 
EJHS Main Ct. 2
Sun 4/22 7:00 PM R1-G1
TBD 
TBD 
EJHS Small Gym
Sun 4/22 7:45 PM R1-G3
TBD 
TBD 
EJHS Main Ct. 1
Sun 4/22 7:45 PM R1-G4
TBD 
TBD 
EJHS Main Ct. 2
Sun 4/22 7:45 PM R1-G5
TBD 
TBD 
EJHS Small Gym
Sun 4/22 8:30 PM R1-G6
TBD 
TBD 
EJHS Main Ct. 1
Sun 4/22 8:30 PM R1-G7
TBD 
TBD 
EJHS Main Ct. 2

Playoff Round 2

Sun 4/22 8:30 PM R2-G1
TBD 
R1-G1 Winner 
EJHS Small Gym
Sun 4/22 9:15 PM R2-G2
R1-G2 Winner 
R1-G3 Winner 
EJHS Main Ct. 1
Sun 4/22 9:15 PM R2-G3
R1-G4 Winner 
R1-G5 Winner 
EJHS Main Ct. 2
Sun 4/22 9:15 PM R2-G4
R1-G6 Winner 
R1-G7 Winner 
EJHS Small Gym

Playoff Round 3

Sun 4/29 6:15 PM R3-G1
R2-G1 Winner 
R2-G2 Winner 
EJHS Main Ct. 1
Sun 4/29 6:15 PM R3-G2
R2-G3 Winner 
R2-G4 Winner 
EJHS Main Ct. 2

Playoff Round 4 - Championship Round

Sun 4/29 7:45 PM R4-G1
R3-G1 Winner 
R3-G2 Winner 
EJHS Main Ct. 1
Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Feb 5, 2018 2:27 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Feb 5, 2018 4:21 PM

tmsdln.com/pqv3